Former APRA Florida Board Members

2016-2017
President - Charles Snyder
President-Elect -Julie Wright
Immediate Past President - Pam Spencer
Chief Financial Officer - Cynthia DeMates
Chief Information Officer - Renee' Damore
Director of Professional Development - Charity Tubalado
Conference Director - Kim Blackburn
Director of Membership & Marketing - Jane Freitas

2015-2016
President - Pam Spencer
President-Elect -Charles Snyder
Immediate Past President - Mary Dee
Chief Financial Officer - Cynthia DeMates
Chief Information Officer - Steffanie Brown
Director of Professional Development - Charity Tubalado
Conference Director - Leslie Bardo
Director of Membership & Marketing - Jane Freitas
Technology Director/Webmaster** - Audrey Geoffroy
**appointed non-voting position

2014-2015
President - Mary Dee
President-Elect -Pam Spencer
Immediate Past President - Rainer Weissenberger
Chief Financial Officer - Gregory Duke
Chief Information Officer - Steffanie Brown
Director of Professional Development - Jacqueline House
Conference Director - Leslie Bardo
Director of Membership & Marketing - Penny Young-Carrasquillo*
Technology Director/Webmaster** - Audrey Geoffroy
*resigned in Fall and replaced with Jane Freitas
**appointed non-voting position

2013-2014
President - Rainer Weissenberger
President-Elect - Mary Dee
Immediate Past President - Elaine Kessinger
Chief Financial Officer - Victoria Coyle Ogden*
Chief Information Officer - Brian Ceely
Director of Professional Development - Jacqueline House
Conference Director - Patricia "Hope" Hudson
Director of Membership & Marketing - Penny Young-Carrasquillo
Technology Director/Webmaster** - Audrey Geoffroy
*resigned in Fall and replaced with Marjorie Garvey and then Ellen Agrella
**appointed non-voting position

2012-2013
President - Jennifer Kehoe*
President-Elect - Rainer Weissenberger
Immediate Past President - Elaine Kessinger
Chief Financial Officer - Victoria Coyle Ogden
Chief Information Officer - Brian Ceely
Director of Professional Development - Lorraine Shim
Conference Director - Patricia "Hope" Hudson
Director of Membership & Marketing - Melissa Ringer
Technology Director/Webmaster** - Audrey Geoffroy
*resigned in Fall and replaced with President-Elect
**appointed non-voting position

2011-2012
President - Elaine Kessinger
President-Elect - Jennifer Kehoe
Immediate Past President - Jen Filla
Chief Financial Officer - Marjorie Garvey
Chief Information Officer - Kathy McDonald
Director of Professional Development - Lorraine Shim
Director of Membership & Marketing - Melissa Ringer
Technology Director/Webmaster* - Audrey Geoffroy
*appointed non-voting position

2010-2011
President - Jen Filla
President-Elect - Elaine Kessinger
Immediate Past President - Mark Noll
Chief Financial Officer - Marjorie Garvey
Chief Information Officer - Kathy McDonald
Director of Professional Development - Craig Daugherty
Director of Membership & Marketing - Steve Rogers
Technology Director/Webmaster* - Audrey Geoffroy
*appointed non-voting position

2009-2010
President - Mark Noll
President-Elect - Jen Filla
Immediate Past President - Debbie Menoher
Chief Financial Officer - Erin Hoyle
Chief Information Officer - Mary Jamieson Dee
Director of Professional Development - Craig Daugherty
Director of Membership & Marketing - Steve Rogers
Technology Director/Webmaster* - Audrey Geoffroy
*appointed non-voting position

2008-2009
President - Debbie Menoher
President-Elect - Mark Noll
Immediate Past President - Stephen Knight
Chief Financial Officer - Erin Hoyle
Chief Information Officer - Mary Jamieson Dee
Director of Professional Development - Brenda Knight
Director of Membership & Marketing - Debbi Mirra
Technology Director/Webmaster* - Audrey Geoffroy
*appointed non-voting position

2007-2008
President - Stephen Knight
President-Elect - Debbie Menoher
Immediate Past President - Lori Hood Lawson
Chief Financial Officer - Elaine Kessinger
Chief Information Officer - Erika Henderson
Director of Professional Development - Brenda Knight
Director of Membership & Marketing - Debbi Mirra
Technology Director/Webmaster* - Audrey Geoffroy
*appointed non-voting position

2006-2007
President - Stephen Knight
Vice President - Debbie Menoher
Immediate Past President - Lori Hood-Lawson
Treasurer - Elaine Kessinger
Secretary - Valerie Rosplock
Program Chair - Emmie Ledsinger
Membership Chair - Lisa Watson
Communication Chair - Laura Peterson
Technology Chair - Audrey Geoffroy

2005-2006
President - Lori Hood
Vice President - Debbie Menoher
Immediate Past President - Marlynn Duval
Treasurer - Elaine Kessinger
Secretary - Valerie Rosplock
Program Chair - Emmie Ledsinger
Membership Chair - Lisa Watson
Communication Chair - Carol Harlow
Technology Chair - Audrey Geoffroy

2004-2005
President - Lori Hood
Vice President - Brandi Gross
Immediate Past President - Marlynn Duval
Treasurer - Cheryl Bickley-Jenkins
Secretary - Shirley Fessell
Program Chair - Debbie Menoher
Membership Chair - Stephen Knight
Communication Chair - Carol Harlow
Technology Chair - Audrey Geoffroy

2003-2004
President - Lori Hood
Vice President - Brandi Gross
Immediate Past President - Marlynn Duval
Treasurer - Cheryl Bickley-Jenkins
Secretary - Shirley Fessell
Program Chair - Debbie Menoher
Membership Chair - Stephen Knight
Communication Chair - Jennifer Ting
Technology Chair - Audrey Geoffroy

2002-2003
President - David Sterling (resigned)
Lori Hood

Vice President - Lori Hood (moved to president)
Brandi Gross

Immediate Past President - Marlynn Duval
Treasurer - Cheryl Bickley-Jenkins
Secretary - Bobby Goldwire (resigned)
Shirley Fessell

Program Chair - Brandi Gross (moved to vice president)
Debbie Menoher

Membership Chair - Dara Thomas (resigned)
Audrey Geoffroy

Communication Chair - Jennifer Ting
Technology Chair - Geoffrey DeWitt

2001-2002
President - David Sterling
Vice President - Rob Robbins (resigned)
Lori Hood

Immediate Past President - Marlynn Duval
Treasurer - Cheryl Bickley-Jenkins
Secretary - Bobby Goldwire
Program Chair - Brandi Gross
Membership Chair - Dara Thomas
Communication Chair - Maria Benton
Technology Chair - Geoffrey DeWitt

2000-2001
President - David Sterling
Vice President - ?
Treasurer - Lisa Isenbeck
Secretary - Bobby Goldwire
Membership Chair - Elizabeth Gwan-Nulla
Communication Chair - Maria Benton
Technology Chair - Geoffrey DeWitt
North/Central Regional Chair - Rob Robbins
South Regional Chair - Cheryl Bickley-Jenkins

1999-2000
President - Marlynn Duvall
Vice President - David Sterling
Treasurer - Lisa Isenbeck
Secretary - Diana Nagy
Membership Chair - Elizabeth Gwan-Nulla
Communication Chair - ?
Technology Chair - Geoffrey DeWitt
North/Central Regional Chair - Rob Robbins
South Regional Chair - Joan Reiss

1998-1999
President - Marlynn Duvall
Vice President - Joan Reiss
Secretary/Treasurer - Diana Nagy
Membership Chair - Dawn Brue
North/Central Regional Chair - David Sterling
South Regional Chair - Joan Reiss